ltds.uk / companies / 10046631
NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
THE EXCHANGE 44 FRONT STREET, BENTON, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR, ENGLAND, NE7 7XE
ActivePrivate Limited CompanyINC 2016SIC 47110
Company Information
Registered AddressTHE EXCHANGE 44 FRONT STREET, BENTON, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE, TYNE AND WEAR, ENGLAND, NE7 7XE
Incorporated7 March 2016
Company TypePrivate Limited Company
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 47110 — Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food predominating
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due1 September 2026
Accounts Last Filed1 December 2024
Accounts TypeDORMANT
Confirmation Next Due-
Confirmation Last Filed-
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Previous Names
- DELICACIES DELI LTD from -
- MILK AND HONEY CATERERS LTD from -
- SWEET BY SCOTTS LTD from -
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- UTV82 LIMITED Active
- DUNN CARAVAN SERVICES LIMITED Active
- GILBERT BIRDSALL LIMITED Active
- SUNNYHILLS LIMITED Active
- C&P COMMERCIALS LTD Active
- GO ETHICAL PROMOTIONAL SERVICES LTD Active
- OTTER ARABLE LIMITED Active
- BRITISH AGRICULTURE MARKETING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- SAUL CONVENIENCE LIMITED Active
- HRR BROTHERS LTD Active
- WARLOCK ENERGY LTD Active
- AVIN SON LTD Active
- QUSS LTD Active
- LYNWOOD LOCAL LIMITED Active
- TSK STATION SHOP LTD Active
- THE HARLECH GROCER LIMITED Active
Watch NATURESWORLD CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch